RESULTS

RESULTS


We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Jamboree.

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

1/14/FET/BCS/1/018

NIKHIL VIGH

CSE

FET

2

1/14/FET/BCS/1/053

PRERNA

CSE

FET

3

1/14/FET/BCS/1/069

TWINKLE GROVER

CSE

FET

4

2K14-MRCE-ME-060

MEGIN S MATHEW

MECH

MRCE

5

2K14-MRCE-CSE(II)-033

SHRESHTHA BHARDWAJ

CSE

MRCE


We congratulate the following students who have been selected by Red Carpet.

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

1/14/FET/BBT/1/023

KAUSHAL PANDEY

BT

FET

2

1/14/FET/BCC/2/021

ADHIRAJ MATHUR

CSE

FET

3

1/14/FET/BCC/2/045

SRIKIRTI RAJ

CSE

FET

4

1/14/FET/BCC/2/047

SUMIT SHARMA

CSE

FET

5

1/14/FET/BCI/1/044

LAKSHAY CHHABRA

CSE

FET

6

1/14/FET/BCS/1/015

RADHA CHAUHAN

CSE

FET

7

1/14/FET/BCS/1/018

NIKHIL VIGH

CSE

FET

8

1/14/FET/BCS/1/054

MANSI GAUR

CSE

FET

9

1/14/FET/BCS/1/060

SAGAR GROVER

CSE

FET

10

1/14/FET/BCS/1/062

HIMALAYA DHALL

CSE

FET

11

1/14/FET/BCS/2/014

SUSHANT SETHI

CSE

FET

12

1/14/FET/BCS/2/026

VITESH KUMAR

CSE

FET

13

1/14/FET/BCS/2/039

RAMAN BIDHURI

CSE

FET

14

1/14/FET/BCS/2/054

LALIT KUMAR SHARMA

CSE

FET

15

1/14/FET/BCS/2/060

DEVRATH SINGH

CSE

FET

16

1/14/FET/BCC/2/022

AKHILESH KUMAR SINGH

CSE

FET

17

1/14/FET/BCS/2/062

BIKRAMJIT RAJKUMAR

ECE

FET

18

1/14/FET/BEC/2/002

ARPIT KUMAR

ECE

FET

19

1/14/FET/BEC/2/004

RAHUL KUMAR

ECE

FET

20

1/14/FET/BEC/2/018

ABHISHEK KUMAR

MECH

FET

21

1/14/FET/BME/2/027

SATYANSH KUMAR MISHRA

MECH

FET

22

1/14/FET/BME/2/105

RAHUL YADAV

Civil

FET

23

15/FET/C(L)/1001

SAHARSH RANA

Civil

FET

24

2K14-MRCE-ECE-013

JOEL GEORGE

ECE

MRCE

25

2K14-MRCE-ECE-015

KASHISH GARG

ECE

MRCE

26

2K14-MRCE-ECE-016

KUMAR GAUTAM

ECE

MRCE

27

2K14-MRCE-IT- 070

MOHIT BHARDWAJ

IT

MRCE

28

2K14-MRCE-IT-018

JAGRITI

IT

MRCE

29

2K14-MRCE-IT-021

KARTIK KHOSLA

IT

MRCE

30

2K14-MRCE-IT-028

MEGHANA R BHARADWAJ

IT

MRCE

31

2K14-MRCE-IT-038

SALONI CHITKARA

IT

MRCE

32

2K14-MRCE-ME-024

RISHABH CHAWLA

MECH

MRCE

33

ME(II)-011

GAURAV SEHLOTH

MECH

MRCE

34

ME(II)-012

GAURAV SHARMA

MECH

MRCE


We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Paharpur business Centre.

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

2K14-MRCE-ME-080

AAKASH SRIVASTAVA

MECH

MRCE


We congratulate the following students who have been selected by British Telecom.

S.No

Roll No

Student Name

Branch

College

1

15/FCBS/BBA(G)IB/036

NIKHIL MALHOTRA

BBA (IB)

FCBS

2

15/FCBS/BBA(G)/113

SAHIL BHATNAGAR

BBA (IB)

FCBS

3

15/FCA/BCA/009

HIMANSHU MALHOTRA

BCA

FCA



We congratulate the following students who have been selected by Amazon.

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

1/14/FET/BAU/1/002

ROHIT MEHTA

Auto

FET

2

1/14/FET/BCI/2/033

BHUVAN MALHOTRA

Civil

FET

3

1/13/FET/BCS/1/060

SAFWAN BIN MUKHTAR

CSE

FET

4

1/14/FET/BCC/1/001

NIKHIL BUDHIRAJA

CSE

FET

5

1/14/FET/BCC/1/002

KUSUMAKAR

CSE

FET

6

1/14/FET/BCC/1/020

SNEHA BHUYAN

CSE

FET

7

1/14/FET/BCC/1/060

VIMAL KAUSHIK

CSE

FET

8

1/14/FET/BCC/2/045

SRIKIRTI RAJ

CSE

FET

9

1/14/FET/BCS/1/018

NIKHIL VIGH

CSE

FET

10

1/14/FET/BCS/1/031

PRANJAL DATTA

CSE

FET

11

1/14/FET/BCS/2/061

MAYANK BHATIA

CSE

FET

12

1/14/FET/BEC/1/005/p>

TANYA GARG

ECE

FET

13

1/14/FET/BEC/1/011

SHARUKH KHAN

ECE

FET

14

1/14/FET/BEC/1/012

MEGHA TYAGI

ECE

FET

15

1/14/FET/BEC/1/024

JASMINE KAUR KAPOOR

ECE

FET

16

1/14/FET/BEC/2/003

MANDEEP

ECE

FET

17

1/14/FET/BEC/2/010

NITISH PANWAR

ECE

FET

18

15/FET/EC(L)/1002

APURV

ECE

FET

19

1/14/FET/BEE/2/007

AHMAD GEELANI

EEE

FET

20

1/14/FET/BME/1/012

VAIBHAV ARORA

MECH

FET

21

1/14/FET/BME/1/032

MANIK PAHUJA

MECH

FET

22

1/14/FET/BME/2/031

VISHAL MENDIRATA

MECH

FET

23

2K14-MRCE-CSE-010

DIVANSHU GOYAL

CSE

MRCE

24

2K14-MRCE-CSE-030

YASHIKA HASIJA

CSE

MRCE

25

2K14-MRCE-CSE-070

SOMESH VERMA

CSE

MRCE

26

2K14-MRCE-CSE-074

TANMAY SINGH KANATHIA

CSE

MRCE

27

2K14-MRCE-CSE-108

RACHEL GUPTA

CSE

MRCE

28

2K14-MRCE-CSE(II)-012

LEENA PANDE

CSE

MRCE

29

2K14-MRCE-CSE(II)-016

NISHTHA VERMA

CSE

MRCE

30

2K14-MRCE-CSE(II)-033

SHRESHTHA BHARDWAJ

CSE

MRCE

31

2K14-MRCE-CSE(II)-037

TRISHIKA KAUL

CSE

MRCE

32

2K16-M.TECH(CSE)-03

SHALINI SINGH

M Tech CSE

MRCE

33

2K14-MRCE-ECE-007

ASHISH MISRA

ECE

MRCE

34

2K14-MRCE-ECE-016

KUMAR GAUTAM

ECE

MRCE

35

2K14-MRCE-ECE-020

PRIYANKA SHARMA

ECE

MRCE

36

2K14-MRCE-ECE-022

SHEFALI DEVGAN

ECE

MRCE

37

2K14-MRCE-ECE-028

VAIBHAV NAGPAL

ECE

MRCE

38

2K14-MRCE-ECE-035

AAKASH SHARMA

ECE

MRCE

39

2K14-MRCE-ECE-038

AJAY KARAN BHARDWAJ

ECE

MRCE

40

2K14-MRCE-ECE-041

AKSHAY SAINI

ECE

MRCE

41

2K14-MRCE-ECE-042

ALPANA BHANOT

ECE

MRCE

42

2K14-MRCE-ECE-047

DEEPAK DAS

ECE

MRCE

43

2K14-MRCE-ECE-048

DEEPSHIKHA VASHISHTA

ECE

MRCE

44

2K14-MRCE-ECE-050

DIVESH POPLI

ECE

MRCE

45

2K14-MRCE-ECE-074

SAKSHI RAWAT

ECE

MRCE

46

2K14-MRCE-ECE-080

VINAMRA MAINI

ECE

MRCE

47

2K14-MRCE-ECE-037

ABHINAV SHARMA

ECE

MRCE

48

2K14-MRCE-ECE-045

ARKO MUKHERJEE

ECE

MRCE

49

2K14-MRCE-ECE-049

DEVANSHI BAREJA

ECE

MRCE

50

2K14-MRCE-IT- 049

ABHISHEK TRIKHA

IT

MRCE

51

2K14-MRCE-IT- 054

ARPIT BAWA

IT

MRCE

52

2K14-MRCE-IT- 056

CHIRAG SACHDEVA

IT

MRCE

53

2K14-MRCE-IT- 071

MOHIT TAKKAR

IT

MRCE

54

2K14-MRCE-IT- 078

PRIKSHIT SHARMA

IT

MRCE

55

2K14-MRCE-IT- 083

RISHABH CHOONI

IT

MRCE

56

2K14-MRCE-IT- 085

RISHU KHURANA

IT

MRCE

57

2K14-MRCE-IT- 095

TANISHA JHINDAL

IT

MRCE

58

2K14-MRCE-IT-024

M.PADMASRI

IT

MRCE

59

2K14-MRCE-IT-025

MAYANK YADAV

IT

MRCE

60

2K14-MRCE-IT-028

MEGHANA R BHARADWAJ

IT

MRCE

61

2K14-MRCE-IT-034

PRERNA SHARMA

IT

MRCE

62

2K14-MRCE-IT-035

REENA KHANNA

IT

MRCE

63

2K14-MRCE-IT-037

SAHIL KUKREJA

IT

MRCE

64

2K14-MRCE-IT-041

SHIBAM PESHIN

IT

MRCE

65

2K14-MRCE-IT-042

SHIVAM NAGPAL

IT

MRCE

66

2K14-MRCE-ME-025

SHIVAM PASRICHA

MECH

MRCE

67

2K14-MRCE-ME-043

CHETAN DALAWARI

MECH

MRCE

68

2K14-MRCE-ME-087

DEVESH BHATIA

MECH

MRCE

69

2K14-MRCE-ME-107

PRATEEK SACHDEVA

MECH

MRCE

70

2K14-MRCE-ME-119

TARUN TIWARI

MECH

MRCE

71

2K14-MRCE-ME-122

VIPUL CHOUHAN

MECH

MRCE

72

ME(II)-009

ANUJ GUPTA

MECH

MRCE

73

ME(II)-011

GAURAV SEHLOTH

MECH

MRCE

74

ME(II)-012

GAURAV SHARMA

MECH

MRCE

75

ME(II)-025

NITIN PATYAL

MECH

MRCE

76

15/FCA/BCA/006

DHEERAJ KASHYAP

BCA

FCA

77

15/FCA/BCA/038

VARUN PANDEY

BCA

FCA

78

15/FCA/BCA/064

PRATEEK SHARDA

BCA

FCA

79

15/FCA/BSc(IT)/004

AMAN KAPOOR

BSc(IT)

FCA

80

15/FCA/BSc(IT)/017

HEMKESH INDERJEET CHAUDHARY

BSc(IT)

FCA

81

16/FCA/MCA(L)/024

KUNAL DAWRA

MCA

FCA

82

15/FCBS/BBA(Bank)/12

MAYANK JAIN

BBA BANK

FCBS

83

15/FCBS/BBA(G)IB/036

NIKHIL MALHOTRA

BBA (IB)

FCBS


We congratulate the following students who have been selected by IBM

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

2K14-MRCE-CSE-035

AKSHAY SHARMA

CSE

MRCE

2

2K14-MRCE-CSE-044

HARSHIT SHARMA

CSE

MRCE

3

2K14-MRCE-CSE-091

GAURAV SHARMA

CSE

MRCE

4

2K14-MRCE-CSE-101

MANISH PANT

CSE

MRCE

5

2K14-MRCE-CSE-116

SHREYA GULATI

CSE

MRCE

6

2K14-MRCE-ECE-078

SUNNY VERMA

ECE

MRCE

7

2K14-MRCE-IT- 072

NISHU GOEL

IT

MRCE

8

1/14/FET/BCC/1/007

ADITYA AGARWAL

CSE

FET



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Ajay Kumar Associates:

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

15/FMS/MBA/057

SHILPA SAINI

MBA

FMS



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Cubical Labs:

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

2K13-MRCE-CSE(II)016

Kartik Chhabra

CSE

MRCE



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Espire Infolabs:

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

2k13-MRCE-CSE-019

PRINCY KHURANA

CSE

MRCE

2

2K13-MRCE-CSE-021

RIYA PATHANIA

CSE

MRCE



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by New Age Instruments & Materials Pvt. Ltd.:

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

2K13-MRCE-ECE-038

Ashish Jolly

ECE

MRCE

2

2K13-MRCE-ECE-043

Dharmesh Gupta

ECE

MRCE



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Navisite:

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

2K13-MRCE-CSE-027

Saumaya Vashishtha

CS

MRCE

2

1/13/FET/BEC/2/022

Megha Goyal

ECE

FET



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Doon Consulting:

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

2K13-MRCE-ECE-115

Tanya Jain

ECE

MRCE



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Shahi Exports:

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

2k13-MRCE-ME-72

Shubham Sharma

Mech

MRCE

2

2k13-MRCE-ME-7

Saurabh Sharma

Mech

MRCE

3

2K13-MRCE-ME-12

Himank Vasudev

Mech

MRCE

4

2k13-MRCE-ME-40

Ankush Yadav

Mech

MRCE

5

2k13-MRCE-ME-46

Devender Yadav

Mech

MRCE



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by AdGlobal 360

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

15MAJMC/003

Mrinalini

MJMC

FMeH



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Shahi Export

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

2K13-MRCE-ME-081

AAyush Mathur

ME

MRCE

2

2K13-MRCE-ME-57

Kirti Virmani

ME

MRCE

3

2K13-MRCE-ME-112

Rahul Singh Negi

ME

MRCE

4

2K13-MRCE-ME-085

Ankit Kumar

ME

MRCE



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by GoIndigo

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

2K13-MRCE-ME-089

Ashutosh Yadav

ME

MRCE

2

1/13/FET/BME/1/092

Harsh Vardhan

ECE

FET



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Aktivortho

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

15/FAS/MPT/M/002

Shachi Singh

MPT

FAS

2

15/FAS/MPT/M/003

Divya Dixit

MPT

FAS



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by App Street

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

2K13-MRCE-ECE-078

ABHISHEK TYAGI

ECE

MRCE



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Click Software

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

2K13-MRCE-CSE-084

AKASH KUMAR SARASWAT

CSE

MRCE



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by CVENT

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

2K13-MRCE-CSE-047

KOMAL SHARMA

CSE

MRCE



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Bhilwara Infotech

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

1/13/FET/BCS/1/020

YUKTI VERMA

CSE

FET

2

1/13/FET/BCS/1/032

MEENAKSHI

CSE

FET

3

2K13-MRCE-ECE-045

GAGAN NARULA

ECE

MRCE



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by NUTRI HEALTH

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

14/FIP/BBA(G)IB/04

ANADYA DUA

BBA G

FCBS



We congratulate the following students who have been selected by IBM

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

14/FIP/BBA(G)IB/44

CHARU CHANDNA

BBA (G)IB

FCBS

2

14/FCH/BCOM(H)/022

AYUSHI GUPTA

B Com(H)

FCBS



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Akash Institute

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

1/13/FET/BEC/1/007

SUSHMITA SAHA

ECE

FET

2

2K14-MRCE-CSE-LE05

SHAMMI PARASHAR

CSE

MRCE



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Royalway (Nutroactive)

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

15/FAS/MSc (N&D)/11

Madhu Tanwar

MSc (N&D)

FAS

2

15/FAS/MSc (N&D)/27

Tanya Malik

MSc (N&D)

FAS



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Customer First

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

15/FMS/MBA/106

MANDEEP RAWAT

MBA

FMS

2

15/FMS/MBA/059

MANJEET ANAND

MBA

FMS



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Mobmakers

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

14/BJMC/039

Yashmita Bansal

BJMC

FMeH



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Dynotech

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

1/13/FET/BEC/2/011

SUGAT SINGHAL

ECE

FET

2

1/13/FET/BEC/2/007

PIYUSH CHHABRA

ECE

FET

3

2K13-MRCE-ECE-035

ANMOL MALIK

ECE

MRCE

4

2K13-MRCE-ECE-066

SHUBHI SAXENA

ECE

MRCE



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Square Yard

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

15/FMS/MBA/014

AKSHAY AHUJA

MBA

FMS



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Mando Softech

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

2k13-MRCE-ME-76

Tarun Singh

ME

MRCE



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Samsung R&D

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

2K13-MRCE-CSE-116

Vaibhav Aggarwal

CSE

MRCE



We congratulate the following student who have been selected by R Systems

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

2K14-MRCE-CSE-LE-02

MONIKA RANI

CSE

MRCE



We congratulate the following student who have been selected by Space Group

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

1/13/FET/BCS/1/085

MEGHA RANA

CSE

FET

2

14/FET/CS(L)/1004

DHRUV RAWAT

CSE

FET



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Holiday INN

S.No

Name

Branch

College

1

PRATEEK DIWAN

BSc(HM)

FMS



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Jamboree Education

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

2k13-MRCE-ME-80

Vishal Pathak

MECH

MRCE



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Aglasem

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

14/FIP/BSC(IT)/03

Ginni Tyagi

BSc IT

FCA



We congratulate the following student who have been selected by Passive Referral

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

14/FIP/BBA(G)IB/35

TANVI AGGARWAL

BBA (G)IB

FCBS

2

14/FIP/BBA(G)IB/44

CHARU CHANDNA

BBA (G)IB

FCBS

3

14/FCH/BCOM(H)/034

GARIMA MITTAL

B Com(H)

FCBS

4

14/FCH/BCOM(H)/059

NATASHA CHAUHAN

B Com(H)

FCBS

5

14/BJMC/012

JULIET VARGHESE

BJMC

FMeH

6

14/BJMC/026

PRANAV BHARDWAJ

BJMC

FMeH



We congratulate the following student who have been selected by Presto Stantest

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

Batch

1

1/13/FET/BME/1/027

R PRASANNA

MECH

FET

2017

2

1/13/FET/BME/1/093

NISHKARSH VASHISHTHA

MECH

FET

2017

3

14/FET/M(L)/1005

ABHISHEK SINGH

MECH

FET

2017

4

2k13-MRCE-ME-46

DEVENDER YADAV

MECH

MRCE

2017

5

2k13-MRCE-ME-72

SHUBHAM SHARMA

MECH

MRCE

2017

6

13/FET/M(L)/1008

PALASH AGARWAL

MECH

FET

2016



We congratulate the following student who have been selected by Meritnation.

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

2k13-MRCE-ME-32

Abhishek Arora

MECH

MRCE

2

2K13-MRCE-ME-087

Archit Bansal

MECH

MRCE

3

2K13-MRCE-ME-107

Nitin Gupta

MECH

MRCE

4

2K13-MRCE-ME-120

Shivalik Chadha

MECH

MRCE



We congratulate the following student who have been selected by CVENT

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Branch

College

1

1/13/FET/BCS/1/089

NISHA SINGH

CSE

FET

2

1/13/FET/BEC/2/032

POOJA SINGH

ECE

FET

3

2K13-MRCE-ECE-082

ANKITA HANDA

ECE

MRCE



We congratulate the following student who have been selected by MPHRx

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

2K13-MRCE-CSE-028

YASH PRAJAPATI

CSE

MRCE



We congratulate the following student who have been selected by TCS

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

1/13/FET/BCS/1/108

DEEP SWAROOP GARG

CSE

FET

2

1/13/FET/BCS/1/002

CHHAVNISH MITTAL

CSE

FET

3

2K13-MRCE-CSE-075

VARUN

CSE

MRCE

4

2K13-MRCE-CSE-076

Vibha Raghav

CSE

MRCE

5

2K13-MRCE-CSE(II)008

Ashish Bhatia

CSE

MRCE

6

2K13-MRCE-CSE-018

Nimisha Sharma

CSE

MRCE

7

2K13-MRCE-CSE-102

Priyanka Gupta

CSE

MRCE

8

2K13-MRCE-IT-057

NAKUL SHARMA

IT

MRCE

9

2K13-MRCE-ECE-008

ASHNA SAXENA

ECE

MRCE

10

2K13-MRCE-ECE-114

SOURABH

ECE

MRCE



We congratulate the following student who have been selected by Innvolution

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

15/FMS/MBA/075

PRATEEK KUMAR

MBA

FMS



We congratulate the following student who have been selected by Indus IND Bank

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

2K15MCPN01008

RAKESH KHURANA

MBA

FMS

2

15/FMS/MBA/011

BABITA

MBA

FMS

3

15/FMS/MBA/054

SAGAR POPLI

MBA

FMS



We congratulate the following student who have been selected by KK Spun

KK Spun

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

Batch

1

2k13-MRCE-ME-079

VARUN GOYAL

ME

MRCE

2017

2

2K13-MRCE-ME-098

LAKSHAY SHARMA

ME

MRCE

2017

3

2K13-MRCE-ME-103

MOHIT SOLANKI

ME

MRCE

2017

4

2K13-MRCE-ME-113

ROHIT GOYAL

ME

MRCE

2017

5

2K13-MRCE-ME-116

SAHIL MADAAN

ME

MRCE

2017

6

1/13/FET/BME/1/009

DHEERAJ MEEL

ME

FET

2017

7

2K13-MRCE-ME-(II)-18

DEV BALI

ME

MRCE

2017

8

1/13/FET/BME/2/118

AASHANK PRATAP SINGH

ME

FET

2017

9

1/12/FET/BME/1/127

MOHIT SHARMA

ME

FET

2016

2

13/FET/M(L)/1001

VINEET JHA

ME

FET

2016



We congratulate the following student who have been selected by Effectual Services

Effectual Services

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

1/13/FET/BEC/1/028

ANKIT

ECE

FET



We congratulate the following student who have been selected by Printland.In

Printland.In

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

15/FMS/MBA/021

MOUSAM KUMAR

MBA

FMS



We congratulate the following students who have been selected by ROTHENBERGER & Drishti Soft

Rothenberger

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

1/12/FET/BCI/1/053

Mohammad Shadab Yunus

CIVIL

FET


Drishti Soft

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

2K12-MRCE-IT-074

Nitish Thakur

IT

MRCE


We congratulate the following students who have been selected by Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd
SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS LTD

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

1/12/FET/BME/1/045

Avinash Jha

MECH

FET

2

1/12/FET/BME/1/050

Prateek Kataria

MECH

FET

3

1/12/FET/BME/1/072

Ranjeet Singh

MECH

FET

4

1/12/FET/BME/2/028

Pallab Kakoti

MECH

FET

4

1/12/FET/BME/2/198

Suman

MECH

FET


ROBOT COMPONENT

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

1/12/FET/BME/1/097

Mayank Sharma

MECH

FET


ZEP INFRATECH LTD

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

1/12/FET/BME/2/047

Yaman Mittal

MECH

FET


MANDO SOFTTECH

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

2K12-MRCE-CSE(II)025

Piyush Singhal

CSE

MRCE


We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Millennium.

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

1/12/FET/BCS/1/011

Arif Samad

CSE

FET

We congratulate the following students who have been selected by Newgen, Cinda Engineering, Sterling Tools & Yamaha Motor.
NEWGEN

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

2K12-MRCE-CSE-067

Aditi Sharma

CSE

MRCE

CINDA ENGINEERING

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

2K12-MRCE-ME-017

Deepak Yadav

MECH

MRCE

STERLING TOOLS

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

1/12/FET/BME/1/069

Aman Sharma

MECH

FET

2

2K12-MRCE-ME-048

Saurabh Dudeja

MECH

MRCE

YAMAHA MOTOR

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

2K12-MRCE-CSE-114

Saurabh Babbar

CSE

MRCE

2

1/12/FET/BCS/1/094

Kirti Jain

CSE

FET

DAMCO SOLUTIONS

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

1/12/FET/BCS/1/045

Shristi Singh

CSE

FET

2

1/12/FET/BCS/1/049

Srishti Jain

CSE

FET

3

2K12-MRCE-CSE-072

Amulya Gulyani

CSE

MRCE

4

2K12-MRCE-IT-084

Simriti Madaan

IT

MRCE


INDUSIND BANK

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

14/FMS/MBA/090

Jyoti Yadav

MBA

FMS


PNB HOUSING FINANCE

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

1/12/FET/BCI/1/008

Aashish Chaudhary

Civil

FET

2

1/12/FET/BCI/1/023

Vaibhav Gupta

Civil

FET


BLUEJACK

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

1/12/FET/BAU/1/001

Harshit Mantri

Auto

FET

2

1/12/FET/BAU/1/008

Gagandeep Singh Bakshi

Auto

FET


MAX HEALTHCARE

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

13/FIP/BBA(G)IB/36

Nishi Malhotra

BBA (G) IB

FCBS


J MITRA

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

1/14/FET/MSB/0/016

Neelima Chandna

M Sc (BT)

FET


INTERGLOBE TECHNOLOGY

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

13/FCH/BBA(BANK)/007

Gargi Sharma

BBA-Banking

FCBS

2

13/FCH/BBA(Bank)/006

Dhruv Dureja

BBA-Banking

FCBS

3

13/FCH/B.COM(H)/066

Tushar Nicholson Massey

B.COM(Hons)

FCBS

4

13/FCH/B.COM(H)/047

Risha Thakur

B.COM(Hons)

FCBS

5

13/FCH/B.COM(H)/042

Priya

B.COM(Hons)

FCBS

6

13/FCH/B.COM(H)/029

Lakshay Bhateja

B.COM(Hons)

FCBS


NAUKRI.COM

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

14/FMS/MBA/124

Varun Joseph

MBA

FMS


CAPGEMINI

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

1/12/FET/BCS/1/013

Tushar Tyagi

CSE

FET

2

1/12/FET/BCS/1/062

Ravisha Jaggi

CSE

FET

3

1/12/FET/BCS/2/042

Bharat Sondhi

CSE

FET


LEEWAY HERTZ

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

2K12-MRCE-IT-032

Rajat Singla

IT

MRCE


GROFERS

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

13/FCH/B.COM(H)/038

Prabhleen Kaur Oberoi

B.Com

FCBS

2

13/FCH/B.COM(H)/041

Pratibha R Shekhar

B.Com

FCBS

3

13/FCH/B.COM(H)/072

Ritika Vashisth

B.Com

FCBS

4

13/FCH/BBA(G)/013

Anju Saxena

BBA (G)

FCBS

5

13/FCH/BBA(Bank)/006

Dhruv Dureja

BBA (Bank)

FCBS

6

14/FMS/MBA/050

Karishma Malaviya

MBA

FMS


ROTHENBERGER

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

2K12-MRCE-ME-057

Vinay Kumar Yadav

MECH

MRCE

2

2K13-MRCE-ME-LE-01

Akash Gaba

MECH

MRCE

3

2K12-MRCE-ECE-023

Kiran Gulati

ECE

MRCE

4

1/12/FET/BCI/2/051

Himanshu Chopra

Civil

FET


KRISHNA MARUTI

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

1/12/FET/BME/2/059

Rishabh Raj

MECH

FET

2

1/12/FET/BME/2/006

Alen S Varghese

MECH

FET

3

1/12/FET/BME/1/052

Deepak Kalkal

MECH

FET

4

1/12/FET/BME/1/047

Ravi Verma

MECH

FET

5

1/12/FET/BME/2/019

Kumar Mudit

MECH

FET

6

1/12/FET/BME/1/025

Vishal Verma

MECH

FET


RAAG INNOVATIONS

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

1/12/FET/BME/1/056

Ankit Bhardwaj

MECH

FET

2

1/12/FET/BME/2/113

Manish Sharma

MECH

FET

3

2K12-MRCE-ECE(II)-025

Mehul

ECE

MRCE

TECH MAHINDRA

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

13/FCA/BCA/082

Brahmjit Singh

BCA

FCA

2

13/FCA/BCA/070

Radhika Khanna

BCA

FCA

3

13/FIP/BSc(IT)/06

Harshit Gulati

B Sc IT

FCA

4

13/FIP/BSc(IT)/16

Varun M

B Sc IT

FCA

5

13/FIP/BSc(IT)/17

Rajvinder Singh

B Sc IT

FCA

6

13/FCH/BBA(G)/013

Anju Saxena

BBA G

FCBS

7

13/FCH/BBA(Bank)/006

Dhruv Dureja

BBA Banking

FCBS

8

13/FCH/BBA(Bank)/027

Sonali Koley

BBA Banking

FCBS

9

13/FIP/BBA(G)IB/51

Shivang Gupta

BBA IB

FCBS

10

13/FCH/B.Com(H)/020

Harddik Nigam

B Com (H)

FCBS

11

13/FCH/B.Com(H)/032

Megha

B Com (H)

FCBS

12

13/FCH/B.Com(H)II/005

Arushi Batra

B Com (H)

FCBS

13

13/FCH/B.Com(H)II/001

Alka Singh

B Com (H)

FCBS

14

13/FCH/B.Com(H)II/006

Asha Kundu

B Com (H)

FCBS

15

13/FCH/B.Com(H)/041

Pratibha R. Shekhar

B Com (H)

FCBS

16

13/FCH/B.Com(H)II/026

Vinay Pareek

B Com (H)

FCBS

17

13/FCH/B.Com(H)/047

Risha Thakur

B Com (H)

FCBS

18

13/FCH/B.Com(H)/040

Prateek

B Com (H)

FCBS


HP

S. NO

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

2K12-MRCE-CSE-005

Akshita Sachdeva

B.Tech (CSE)

MRCE


HITECH GEARS LTD

S. NO

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

1/12/FET/BME/2/059

Rishabh Raj

B.Tech (MECH)

FET


TBI ONLINE

S. NO

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

13/FMeS/0003

Aishwarya Sharma

BJMC

FMeH

2

13/FMeS/0038

Shubham Gupta

BJMC

FMeH


HINDUSTAN WELLNESS

S. NO

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

14/FAS/M.Sc.N&D/39

Surbhi Gandhi

M.Sc (N&D)

FAS

2

14/FAS/M.Sc.N&D/36

Shreya Ratra

M.Sc (N&D)

FAS

3

13/FAS/B.Sc/034

Syed Mansur

B.Sc (N&D)

FAS


ARVATO

S. NO

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

2K12-MRCE-CSE-119

Surender Singh

CSE

MRCE

2

2K12-MRCE-ECE-120

Vipul Sehgal

ECE

MRCE

3

2K12-MRCE-IT-047

Abhivyakti Kapoor

IT

MRCE

4

2K12-MRCE-IT-064

Kapil Arora

IT

MRCE

5

1/12/FET/BIT/1/002

Akshay Sharma

IT

FET

6

13/FCH/BBA(G)/013

Anju Saxena

BBA (G)

FCBS

7

13/FCH/BBA(Bank)/007

Gargi Sharma

BBA (Banking)

FCBS

8

13/FCH/BBA(Bank)/015

Muskan Sharma

BBA (Banking)

FCBS

9

13/FCH/BBA(Bank)/027

Sonali Koley

BBA (Banking)

FCBS

10

13/FCH/BBA(Bank)/026

Sonal Bhatia

BBA (Banking)

FCBS


WEALTHMAX FINANCIALS

S. NO

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

14/FMS/MBA/001

Arzoo Singla

MBA

FMS

2

14/FMS/MBA/029

Madhur Pratap Singh

MBA

FMS


STRYKER

S. NO

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

14/FMS/MBA/007

Akash Sharma

MBA

FMS

2

14/FMS/MBA/111

Jot Swaroop Singh

MBA

FMS


VOICETREE

S. NO

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

13/FCH/BBA(BANK)/007

Gargi Sharma

BBA (Banking)

FCBS

2

13/FCH/BBA(BANK)/026

Sonal Bhatia

BBA (Banking)

FCBS

3

13/FCH/BBA(G)/019

Anusheet Dwivedi

BBA (Gen)

FCBS


INYXA

S. NO

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

1/12/FET/BCS/1/059  

Rahul Kumar

CSE

FET

2

2K12-MRCE-CSE-004 

Akhil Dua

CSE

MRCE


FEDERAL MOGUL

S. NO

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

2K12-MRCE-ME-017

Deepak Yadav

MECH

MRCE

2

2K12-MRCE-ME-046

Sajag Gupta

MECH

MRCE

3

2K12-MRCE-IT-70

Mukul Saini

MECH

MRCE

4

1/12/FET/BME/1/006

Akash Saxena

MECH

FET

5

1/12/FET/BME/1/018

Prabhat Saini

MECH

FET


CONNEXUN

S. NO

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

1/12/FET/BCS/2/011

Megha Sharma

CSE

FET

2

1/12/FET/BCS/2/049

Vijay Mishra

CSE

FET


Mahindra Comviva

S. NO

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

13/FCA/BCA/060

Komal Aggarwal

BCA

FCA


APOLLO TUBES

S. NO

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

2K14-MRCE-MBA-014

Jatin Gupta

MBA

MRCE

2

2K14-MRCE-MBA-043

Shivang Gupta

MBA

MRCE


HOTEL DELITE GRAND

S. NO

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

13/FMS/B.Sc. HM/012

Maniranjan Kumar

B.Sc (HM)

FMS

2

13/FMS/B.Sc. HM/019

Shubham Singh

B.Sc (HM)

FMS

3

13/FMS/B.Sc. HM/021

Vikrant Singh

B.Sc (HM)

FMS

4

13/FMS/B.Sc. HM/025

Aditya Sharma

B.Sc (HM)

FMS

5

13/FMS/B.Sc. HM/030

Narayan

B.Sc (HM)

FMS

6

13/FMS/B.Sc. HM/055

Abhijeet Regmi

B.Sc (HM)

FMS

7

13/FMS/B.Sc. HM/057

Akhilesh Kumar

B.Sc (HM)

FMS


GEMALTO

S. NO

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

1/12/FET/BCS/1/064

Vishal Solanki

CSE

FET

2

1/12/FET/BCS/1/078

Nidhi Aggarwal

CSE

FET

3

2K12-MRCE-CSE-025

Kamaldeep Verma

CSE

MRCE

4

2K12-MRCE-CSE-059

Vaibhav Sharma

CSE

MRCE


INDUSIND BANK

S. NO

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

14/FMS/MBA/014

Aarti Tomar

MBA

FMS

2

14/FMS/MBA/094

Gunjan Chitkara

MBA

FMS

3

14/FMS/MBA/002

Ayushi Chachan

MBA

FMS

4

14/FMS/MBA/017

Samarth Maheshwari

MBA

FMS


INNODATA

S. NO

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

2009-BDS-77

Yatin Arora

BDS

MRDC


OXYENT TECHNOLOGIES

S. NO

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

1/12/FET/BCS/1/002

Shruti Gour

CSE

FET

2

2K12-MRCE-CSE-011

Arpit Goyal

CSE

MRCE

3

2K12-MRCE-IT-025

Leena Sahoo

IT

MRCE


TRUECHIP

S. NO

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

2K14-MRCE-MBA-001

Ajay Agarwal

MBA

MRCE

2

14/FMS/MBA/123

Ranveer Singh

MBA

FMS


WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES

S. NO

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

13/FCA/BCA/051

Ashish Jha

BCA

FCA

2

13/FCA/BCA/057

Kaniamgai Rongmei

BCA

FCA

3

13/FCA/BCA/066

Prashant Kumar

BCA

FCA

4

13/FCA/BCA/078

Shivam Arora

BCA

FCA

5

13/FCA/BCA/010

Bhavneet Kaur

BCA

FCA

EXL SERVICES

S. NO

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

1/12/FET/BCS/1/015

Akshita Kohli

CSE

FET

2

1/12/FET/BCS/1/069

Aman Panwar

CSE

FET

SU-KAM

S. NO

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

2K14-MRCE-MBA-008

Dipali Gupta

MBA

MRCE

2

2K14-MRCE-MBA-017

Kapil Kumar

MBA

MRCE

3

2K14-MRCE-MBA-019

Lakhan Gauba

MBA

MRCE

4

2K14-MRCE-MBA-039

Ritika Barry

MBA

MRCE

5

2K14-MRCE-MBA-042

Sheeba Marwaha

MBA

MRCE

6

2K14-MRCE-MBA-043

Shivang Gupta

MBA

MRCE

7

2K14-MRCE-MBA-044

Shivani Bareja

MBA

MRCE

8

2K14-MRCE-MBA-046

Shyni Saha

MBA

MRCE

9

14/FMS/MBA/003

Amit Sharma

MBA

FMS

10

14/FMS/MBA/093

Pallavi

MBA

FMS

11

14/FMS/MBA/114

Laxman Khandelwal

MBA

FMS

12

14/FMS/MBA/128

Nidhi Bhatia

MBA

FMS

13

14/FMS/MBA/111

Jot Swaroop Singh

MBA

FMS


SUNLIFE FINANCIAL
S. NO College Roll No. Name of Students Branch College
1 2K12-MRCE-CSE(II)012 Himanshu Bhardwaj CSE MRCE
2 2K12-MRCE-CSE(II)016 Krutika Deshpande CSE MRCE
3 2K12-MRCE-CSE-006 Amrita Gupta CSE MRCE
4 2K12-MRCE-CSE-088 Jehi Jha CSE MRCE
5 2K12-MRCE-CSE-122 Uday Sangwan CSE MRCE
6 2K12-MRCE-IT-082 Sandeep Kumar Dubey CSE MRCE
7 2K12-MRCE-IT-009 Ashish Kapil IT MRCE
8 14/FCA/MCA(L)/049 Reju Abraham MCA FCA
9 14/FCA/MCA(L)/025 Kangana Goel MCA FCA
10 14/FCA/MCA(L)/037 Naveen Chander MCA FCA

 

PYVERSE
S. NO College Roll No. Name of Students Branch College
1 1/12/FET/BCS/2/034 Shivani Dubey CSE FET
2 1/12/FET/BEC/1/026 Hetain Chopra ECE FET
3 1/12/FET/BBT/1/006 Niyamat Pannu BT FET
4 2K12-MRCE-CSE-090 Kirti Mittal CSE MRCE
5 2K12-MRCE-ECE-046 Saransh Nigam ECE MRCE
6 2K12-MRCE-ECE-061 Vishal Gupta ECE MRCE
7 2K12-MRCE-ECE-092 Nikhil Soni ECE MRCE
8 2k12-MRCE-ECE-122 Yogesh Gupta ECE MRCE
9 2k12-MRCE-ME-26 Ketan Mittal MECH MRCE
10 2K12-MRCE-IT-70 Mukul Saini MECH MRCE

 

ICS
S. NO College Roll No. Name of Students Branch College
1 14/FCA/MCA(L)/040 Dinesh Pilani MCA FCA
2 14/FCA/MCA(L)/016 Dinesh MCA FCA

 

CINDA ENGINEERING
S. NO College Roll No. Name of Students Branch College
1 2K12-MRCE-ME-016 Deepak Gupta MECH MRCE

 

PRINTLAND.IN
S. NO College Roll No. Name of Students Branch College
1 2K14-MRCE-MBA-039 Ritika Barry MBA MRCE
2 2K14-MRCE-MBA-042 Sheeba Marwaha MBA MRCE
3 2K14-MRCE-MBA-043 Shivang Gupta MBA MRCE
4 14/FMS/MBA/114 Laxman Khandelwal MBA FMS
5 14/FMS/MBA/122 Aanchal Rana MBA FMS

We congratulate the following students who have been selected by Ericsson.

ERICSSON

S.No

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

1/12/FET/BCS/1/002

Shruti Gour

CSE

FET

2

1/12/FET/BCS/1/004

T Amarentheran

CSE

FET

3

1/12/FET/BCS/1/010

Silkita Chauhan

CSE

FET

4

1/12/FET/BCS/1/040

Taru Sharma

CSE

FET

5

1/12/FET/BCS/1/068

Priya Jain

CSE

FET

6

1/12/FET/BCS/1/078

Nidhi Aggarwal

CSE

FET

7

1/12/FET/BCS/1/079

Vishal Singh Bisht

CSE

FET

8

1/12/FET/BCS/1/099

Romika Paul

CSE

FET

9

1/12/FET/BCS/1/101

Nidhi Chauhan

CSE

FET

10

1/12/FET/BCS/1/105

Sagar Sharma

CSE

FET

11

1/12/FET/BCS/2/023

Vaishali Mehta

CSE

FET

12

1/12/FET/BCS/2/059

Puja Singh

CSE

FET

13

1/12/FET/BCS/2/120

Gaurav K. Rihal

CSE

FET

14

1/12/FET/BCS/2/125

Farhan Alam Khan

CSE

FET

15

1/12/FET/BEC/02/53

Sunil Kumar

ECE

FET

16

1/12/FET/BEC/1/002

Vishal Upadhyay

ECE

FET

17

1/12/FET/BEC/1/010

Tejaswini Kulkarni

ECE

FET

18

1/12/FET/BEC/1/011

Ankita Mahajan

ECE

FET

19

1/12/FET/BEC/1/015

Aruja Bhatnagar

ECE

FET

20

1/12/FET/BIT/1/004

Anshu

IT

FET



TCS

S. NO

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

1/12/FET/BCS/1/001

Sudhanshu Singh

CSE

FET

2

1/12/FET/BCS/1/006

Divya Arora

CSE

FET

3

1/12/FET/BCS/1/013

Tushar Tyagi

CSE

FET

4

1/12/FET/BCS/1/020

Payal Patwari

CSE

FET

5

1/12/FET/BCS/1/025

Aaysha Sharma

CSE

FET

6

1/12/FET/BCS/1/027

Madhvi Kapoor

CSE

FET

7

1/12/FET/BCS/1/028

Pinky Nehra

CSE

FET

8

1/12/FET/BCS/1/030

Smita Sengupta

CSE

FET

9

1/12/FET/BCS/1/039

Rishabh Srivastava

CSE

FET

10

1/12/FET/BCS/1/052

Udayan Awasthi

CSE

FET

11

1/12/FET/BCS/1/054

Nincy Jolly

CSE

FET

12

1/12/FET/BCS/1/062

Ravisha Jaggi

CSE

FET

13

1/12/FET/BCS/1/064

Vishal Solanki

CSE

FET

14

1/12/FET/BCS/1/075

Amit Saini

CSE

FET

15

1/12/FET/BCS/1/076

Nitish Makhija

CSE

FET

16

1/12/FET/BCS/1/084

Raman Chot

CSE

FET

17

1/12/FET/BCS/1/086

Juhi Saxena

CSE

FET

18

1/12/FET/BCS/1/092

Navneet Singh

CSE

FET

19

1/12/FET/BCS/1/093

Bhavneet Kapoor

CSE

FET

20

1/12/FET/BCS/1/094

Kirti Jain

CSE

FET



We congratulate the following students who have been selected by LiveNutriFit.

LIVENUTRIFIT

S.No.

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

13/FAS/M.Sc(N&D)/17

Nikita Gulati

MSc (N&D)

FAS



We congratulate the following students who have been selected by Institute of Road Traffic Education.

INSTITUTE OF ROAD TRAFFIC EDUCATION

S.No.

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

11/FET/M/2015

TOM SAVIO ALEX

Mech

FET

2

11/FET/M/2136

NARENDER

Mech

FET



We congratulate the following students who have been selected by Akosha.

AKOSHA

S.No.

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

11/FET/C/1005

RACHIT WASON

CIVIL

FET








We congratulate the following students who have been selected by Fone2own.

FONE2OWN

S.No.

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

13/FMS/MBA/035

SANJEEV SAINI

MBA

FMS

2

13/FMS/MBA/120

KAPIL

MBA

FMS

3

13/FMS/MBA/134

BASANT

MBA

FMS



We congratulate the following students who have been selected by Grofers.

GROFERS

S.No.

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

11/FET/CS/1104

BHAWNA SONI

CSE

FET

2

11/FET/CS/1129

ARJUN GAUR

CSE

FET

3

11/FET/EC/1015

JAYESH CHAUDHARY

ECE

FET

4

11/FET/EC/1106

DEEWAKAR BHARDWAJ

ECE

FET

5

11/FET/EC/1114

PUNEET GUPTA

ECE

FET

6

12/FET/EC(L)/1001

KARAN DEEP SINGH

ECE

FET



We congratulate the following students who have been selected by KBS Certification Services Pvt Ltd.

KBS Certification Services Pvt Ltd

S.No.

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

13/FMS/MBA/010

PRIYANKA SINGH

MBA

FMS

2

13/FMS/MBA/030

SHELLY

MBA

FMS



We congratulate the following students who have been selected by Cardiomed India Limited, IRTE & Cvent.

CARDIOMED INDIA LIMITED

S.No.

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

11/FET/M/1001

RAHUL SACHDEVA

MECH

FET

2

11/FET/CS/2021

AJAY RANA

CSE

FET



IRTE

S.No.

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

11/FET/CS/1056

ISHANK VERMA

CSE

FET

2

12/FET/CS(L)/1003

PALLAVI

CSE

FET



CVENT

S.No.

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

11/FET/M/1028

ANMOL DEEP ARORA

MECH

FET



We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Quovantis Technologies, Kalindee Rail & N-Lite Health.

QUOVANTIS TECHNOLOGIES

S.No.

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

12/FBC/MCA/030

SANDEEP KUMAR

MCA

FCA



KALINDEE RAIL

S.No.

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

13/FMS/MBA/012

HARISH KUMAR

MBA

FMS



N-LITE HEALTH

S.No.

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

13/FAS/MSc (N&D)/01

AAINA BHADU

MSc (N&D)

FAS

2

13/FAS/MSc (N&D)/11

KHUSHBU VERMA

MSc (N&D)

FAS

3

13/FAS/MSc (N&D)/25

SHIVANI SHARMA

MSc (N&D)

FAS


CVENT

We congratulate the following students who have been selected by Cvent, Blended HR & InterGlobe Aviation Limited.

S.No.

College Roll No.

Name of Students

Branch

College

1

2K12-MRCE-CSE-014

Bhavesh

CSE

MRCE

2

2K12-MRCE-CSE-061

Vakul Sehgal

CSE

MRCE

3

2K12-MRCE-ECE-073

Deeksha Sharma

ECE

MRCE

4

2K12-MRCE-IT-047

Abhivyakti Kapoor

IT

MRCE

5

1/12/FET/BCS/1/121

Lakshay Sharma

CSE

MRCE



 

OPTIMUS

We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Optimus

S. No

Roll No

Student Name

Branch

College

1

1/14/FET/BCC/1/033

UDIT KHANDELWAL

CSE

FET

2

1/14/FET/BCC/1/048

DHANANJAY GAMBHIR

CSE

FET

3

2K14-MRCE-CSE-070

SOMESH VERMA

CSE

MRCE

4

2K14-MRCE-CSE-076

VARUN GUPTA

CSE

MRCE

5

2K14-MRCE-CSE-104

NILANJAN BHADURY

CSE

MRCE


CINDA ENGINEERING

We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Cinda Engineering

S.NO

Roll NO

Student Name

Branch

College

1

1/14/FET/BCI/2/057

Umesh Bhatt

Civil

FET



List India Pvt. Ltd

We congratulate the following student who has been selected by List India Pvt. Ltd.

S. No

Roll No

Student Name

Branch

1

2K14-MRCE-CSE-032

ADITYA DAHIYA

CSE

2

2K14-MRCE-CSE-035

AKSHAY SHARMA

CSE

3

2K14-MRCE-CSE-084

AMAN SINGH CHAUHAN

CSE


 

 

 

 


Expert Lancing

We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Expert Lancing.

S.NO

Roll NO

Student Name

Branch

College

1

1/14/FET/BEC/1/011

SHARUKH KHAN

ECE

FET

2

2K14-MRCE-ECE-050

DIVESH POPLI

ECE

MRCE

3

2K14-MRCE-ME-102

NISHANT MISHRA

MECH

MRCE

 

Smartbox

We congratulate the following student who has been selected by Smartbox

S. NO

Roll NO

Student Name

Branch

College

1

2K14-MRCE-CSE-104

NILANJAN BHADURY

CSE

MRCE

2

2K14-MRCE-CSE-106

PRATEEK GULERIA

CSE

MRCE

 

I Augmentor

We congratulate the following student who has been selected by I Augmentor

S.NO

Roll NO

Student Name

Branch

College

1

1/14/FET/BCC/1/048

DHANANJAY GAMBHIR

CSE

FET

2

1/14/FET/BCC/1/014

SAHIL VERMA

CSE

FET

3

2K14-MRCE-CSE-032

ADITYA DAHIYA

CSE

MRCE

4

2K14-MRCE-CSE-035

AKSHAY SHARMA

CSE

MRCE

 

NIIT Technologies

We congratulate the following student who has been selected by NIIT Technologies.

SrNo

Roll No

Students Name

Branch

College

1

1/14/FET/BCC/2/031

PUNEET BHOLEWASI

CSE

FET

2

1/14/FET/BCC/2/037

NIKHIL KHERA

CSE

FET

3

1/14/FET/BCS/1/010

BHUMIKA

CSE

FET

4

1/14/FET/BCS/2/032

RISHABH SHUKLA

CSE

FET

5

1/14/FET/BCS/2/050

ANAND SAURAV

CSE

FET

6

2K14-MRCE-CSE-005

ARUSHI SHARMA

CSE

MRCE

7

2K14-MRCE-CSE-006

AYUSHI KHANNA

CSE

MRCE

8

2K14-MRCE-CSE-013

ISHAN SHARMA

CSE

MRCE

9

2K14-MRCE-CSE-049

KAVYA KALRA

CSE

MRCE

10

2K14-MRCE-CSE-058

RAHUL

CSE

MRCE

11

2K14-MRCE-CSE-086

ARCHIT SAMNOL

CSE

MRCE


BLENDED HR

1

14/FMS/MBA/037

Sonal

MBA

FMS

2

14/FMS/MBA/040

Faraz Arif

MBA

FMS

3

14/FMS/MBA/061

Garima Singh

MBA

FMS

4

14/FMS/MBA/072

Tanvi D Bisht

MBA

FMS

5

14/FMS/MBA/118

Praveen Kumar Bhadana

MBA

FMS



INTERGLOBE AVIATION LIMITED

1

1/12/FET/BME/1/058

Shiva Bhatia

MECH

FET